Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy is a Twenty20 cricket domestic championship in India, organized by Board of Control for Cricket in India, among the teams from Ranji Trophy.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

DateMatch DetailsTime
Jan 10, Sun
KARNATAKA vs JAMMU AND KASHMIR, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Karnataka won by 43 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BARODA vs UTTARAKHAND, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Baroda won by 5 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHHATTISGARH vs HIMACHAL PRADESH, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Himachal Pradesh won by 32 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
GUJARAT vs MAHARASHTRA, Elite Group C
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
Gujarat won by 29 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JHARKHAND vs TAMIL NADU, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Tamil Nadu won by 66 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
ODISHA vs BENGAL, Elite Group B
Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
Bengal won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
RAILWAYS vs TRIPURA, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Railways won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
PUNJAB vs UTTAR PRADESH, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Punjab won by 11 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
ASSAM vs HYDERABAD, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Assam won by 2 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 11, Mon
CHANDIGARH vs NAGALAND, Plate
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Match abandoned without a ball bowled (no toss)
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BIHAR vs ARUNACHAL PRADESH, Plate
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Bihar won by 18 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MUMBAI vs DELHI, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Delhi won by 76 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
HARYANA vs ANDHRA, Elite Group E
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Haryana won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MIZORAM vs SIKKIM, Plate
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
Sikkim won by 10 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
VIDARBHA vs RAJASTHAN, Elite Group D
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
Rajasthan won by 3 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
SERVICES vs SAURASHTRA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Saurashtra won by 3 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MEGHALAYA vs MANIPUR, Plate
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Manipur won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
KERALA vs PUDUCHERRY, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Kerala won by 6 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
MADHYA PRADESH vs GOA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh won by 6 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 12, Tue
BARODA vs HIMACHAL PRADESH, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Baroda won by 4 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
GUJARAT vs UTTARAKHAND, Elite Group C
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
Gujarat won by 73 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MAHARASHTRA vs CHHATTISGARH, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Maharashtra won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
ODISHA vs HYDERABAD, Elite Group B
Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
Hyderabad won by 6 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BENGAL vs JHARKHAND, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Bengal won by 16 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
RAILWAYS vs UTTAR PRADESH, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Railways won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JAMMU AND KASHMIR vs TRIPURA, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Jammu and Kashmir won by 7 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
KARNATAKA vs PUNJAB, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Punjab won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
TAMIL NADU vs ASSAM, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Tamil Nadu won by 10 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 13, Wed
NAGALAND vs ARUNACHAL PRADESH, Plate
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
Nagaland won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BIHAR vs SIKKIM, Plate
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Bihar won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHANDIGARH vs MANIPUR, Plate
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Chandigarh won by 110 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MEGHALAYA vs MIZORAM, Plate
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Meghalaya won by 130 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
HARYANA vs PUDUCHERRY, Elite Group E
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Haryana won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
DELHI vs ANDHRA, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Delhi won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
SERVICES vs GOA, Elite Group D
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
Goa won by 5 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
VIDARBHA vs SAURASHTRA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Saurashtra won by 79 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MUMBAI vs KERALA, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Kerala won by 8 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
MADHYA PRADESH vs RAJASTHAN, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Rajasthan won by 10 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 14, Thu
UTTARAKHAND vs MAHARASHTRA, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Uttarakhand won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
GUJARAT vs HIMACHAL PRADESH, Elite Group C
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
Himachal Pradesh won by 26 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHHATTISGARH vs BARODA, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Baroda won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
TAMIL NADU vs ODISHA, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JHARKHAND vs ASSAM, Elite Group B
Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
Jharkhand won by 51 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
KARNATAKA vs TRIPURA, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Karnataka won by 10 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JAMMU AND KASHMIR vs UTTAR PRADESH, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Jammu and Kashmir won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
PUNJAB vs RAILWAYS, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Punjab won by 117 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BENGAL vs HYDERABAD, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Bengal won by 6 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 15, Fri
MANIPUR vs ARUNACHAL PRADESH, Plate
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Manipur won by 45 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
NAGALAND vs SIKKIM, Plate
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Nagaland won by 100 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHANDIGARH vs MIZORAM, Plate
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
Chandigarh won by 89 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MEGHALAYA vs BIHAR, Plate
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Bihar won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MUMBAI vs HARYANA, Elite Group E
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Haryana won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
DELHI vs KERALA, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Kerala won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
SERVICES vs RAJASTHAN, Elite Group D
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
Rajasthan won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
VIDARBHA vs MADHYA PRADESH, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh won by 21 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
PUDUCHERRY vs ANDHRA, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Puducherry won by 4 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
GOA vs SAURASHTRA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Saurashtra won by 90 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 16, Sat
GUJARAT vs CHHATTISGARH, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Gujarat won by 8 wkts – Match reduced to 5 ovs due to wet outfield
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BARODA vs MAHARASHTRA, Elite Group C
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
Baroda won by 60 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
HIMACHAL PRADESH vs UTTARAKHAND, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Himachal Pradesh won by 10 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
ASSAM vs BENGAL, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Assam won by 13 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
TAMIL NADU vs HYDERABAD, Elite Group B
Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
Tamil Nadu won by 7 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JAMMU AND KASHMIR vs PUNJAB, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Punjab won by 10 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
KARNATAKA vs RAILWAYS, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Karnataka won by 2 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
UTTAR PRADESH vs TRIPURA, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Uttar Pradesh won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
ODISHA vs JHARKHAND, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Jharkhand won by 54 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 17, Sun
NAGALAND vs MIZORAM, Plate
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Nagaland won by 77 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHANDIGARH vs SIKKIM, Plate
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Chandigarh won by 131 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MEGHALAYA vs ARUNACHAL PRADESH, Plate
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Meghalaya won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BIHAR vs MANIPUR, Plate
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
Bihar won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
KERALA vs ANDHRA, Elite Group E
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Andhra won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MUMBAI vs PUDUCHERRY, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Puducherry won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MADHYA PRADESH vs SAURASHTRA, Elite Group D
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
Madhya Pradesh won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
RAJASTHAN vs GOA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Goa won by 37 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
HARYANA vs DELHI, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Haryana won by 5 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
SERVICES vs VIDARBHA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Services won by 8 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 18, Mon
HIMACHAL PRADESH vs MAHARASHTRA, Elite Group C
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
Himachal Pradesh won by 4 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHHATTISGARH vs UTTARAKHAND, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Match tied (Chhattisgarh won the super over) 
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
GUJARAT vs BARODA, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Baroda won by 12 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JHARKHAND vs HYDERABAD, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Match tied (Jharkhand won the one-over eliminator)
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
ODISHA vs ASSAM, Elite Group B
Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
Odisha won by 4 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
UTTAR PRADESH vs KARNATAKA, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Karnataka won by 5 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
PUNJAB vs TRIPURA, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Punjab won by 22 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
JAMMU AND KASHMIR vs RAILWAYS, Elite Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Jammu and Kashmir won by 7 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
TAMIL NADU vs BENGAL, Elite Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 19, Tue
NAGALAND vs MANIPUR, Plate
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Nagaland won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BIHAR vs MIZORAM, Plate
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Bihar won by 6 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MEGHALAYA vs SIKKIM, Plate
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
Meghalaya won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
CHANDIGARH vs ARUNACHAL PRADESH, Plate
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Chandigarh won by 7 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
DELHI vs PUDUCHERRY, Elite Group E
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Delhi won by 110 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
HARYANA vs KERALA, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Haryana won by 4 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
VIDARBHA vs GOA, Elite Group D
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
Goa won by 16 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
SERVICES vs MADHYA PRADESH, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh won by 2 runs
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
MUMBAI vs ANDHRA, Elite Group E
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Mumbai won by 5 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
RAJASTHAN vs SAURASHTRA, Elite Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Rajasthan won by 15 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 26, Tue
KARNATAKA vs PUNJAB, Quarter final 1
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Punjab won by 9 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
TAMIL NADU vs HIMACHAL PRADESH, Quarter final 2
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Tamil Nadu won by 5 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 27, Wed
HARYANA vs BARODA, Quarter final 3
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Baroda won by 8 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
BIHAR vs RAJASTHAN, Quarter final 4
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Rajasthan won by 16 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 29, Fri
TAMIL NADU vs RAJASTHAN, 1st Semi-Final
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Tamil Nadu won by 7 wkts
12:30 PM
06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
PUNJAB vs BARODA, 2nd Semi-Final
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Baroda won by 25 runs
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 31, Sun
TAMIL NADU vs BARODA, Final
Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
Tamil Nadu won by 7 wkts
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Related Topics

Momentum One Day Cup

The Momentum One Day Cup is the premier domestic one-day cricket competition of South Africa, its matches having List A status. Matches are usually played partly under lights as day-night matches and occasionally get larger crowds than the Test matches. Momentum One Day Cup DateMatch DetailsTime Jan 09, Sat TITANS vs DOLPHINS, Pool A Senwes […]

Super Smash T20

Super Smash is the sixteenth season of the Super Smash Twenty20 cricket tournament currently taking place in New Zealand. It started on 24 December 2020, and is scheduled to finish on 14 February 2021. The Wellington Firebirds are the defending champions. Super Smash On 15 June 2020, New Zealand Cricket announced the first round of […]

Sri Lanka tour of South Africa 2020

The Sri Lanka cricket team are scheduled to tour South Africa in December 2020 and January 2021 to play two Test matches.The Test series will form part of the inaugural 2019–21 ICC World Test Championship. sri vs sa South Africa vs Sri Lanka, 1st Test South Africa won by an innings and 45 runs South […]

Pakistan vs New Zealand

The Pakistan cricket team are currently touring New Zealand in December 2020 and January 2021 to play two Test and three Twenty20 International (T20I) matches. The Test series will form part of the inaugural 2019–21 ICC World Test Championship. Pakistan vs New zealand New Zealand vs Pakistan, 1st T20I New Zealand won by 5 wkts […]

Big Bash League BBL

The Big Bash League is an Australian professional franchise Twenty 20 cricket league, which was established in 2011 by Cricket Australia. big bash league bbl 2020 DateMatch DetailsTime Dec 10, Thu HOBART HURRICANES vs SYDNEY SIXERS, 1st Match Bellerive Oval, Hobart Hobart Hurricanes won by 16 runs 2:15 PM 08:15 AM GMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL Dec 11, […]

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy