• Post category:CRICKET
  • Post last modified:10/06/2021

T20 Blast 2021

T20 Blast 2021 : News, schedule, squads, results and point table…

T20 Blast 2021

Jun 09, Wed
Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
10:30 PM
04:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Essex, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
12:00 AM (Jun 10)
06:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jun 10, Thu
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group
Lord’s, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 11, Fri
Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Middlesex, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 12, Sat
Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group
County Ground, Hove
12:00 AM (Jun 13)
06:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jun 13, Sun
Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 14, Mon
Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 15, Tue
Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Kent, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Sussex, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group
Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 16, Wed
Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Kent, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 17, Thu
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 18, Fri
Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
10:30 PM
04:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Somerset, South Group
County Ground, Hove
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 19, Sat
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
12:00 AM (Jun 20)
06:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jun 20, Sun
Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Essex, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 21, Mon
Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 22, Tue
Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
County Ground, Hove
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 23, Wed
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 24, Thu
Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Essex, South Group
Lord’s, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 25, Fri
Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
New Road, Worcester
10:30 PM
04:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Kent, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
County Ground, Hove
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 26, Sat
Warwickshire vs Durham, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 27, Sun
Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 28, Mon
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Somerset, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 29, Tue
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Kent, South Group
County Ground, Hove
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Somerset, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jun 30, Wed
Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 01, Thu
Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Lord’s, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 02, Fri
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Surrey, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 09, Fri
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group
College Ground, Cheltenham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
10:30 PM
04:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Essex, South Group
County Ground, Hove
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 16, Fri
Hampshire vs Essex, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
7:00 PM
01:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group
College Ground, Cheltenham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Durham, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Kent, South Group
Lord’s, London
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
12:00 AM (Jul 17)
06:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 17, Sat
Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 18, Sun
Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Sussex, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 24, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 1
TBC, TBC
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 25, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 2
TBC, TBC
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 26, Thu
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 3
TBC, TBC
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 27, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 4
TBC, TBC
11:30 PM
05:30 PM GMT / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 18, Sat
TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1
Edgbaston, Birmingham
4:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2
Edgbaston, Birmingham
7:30 PM
01:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Final
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:15 PM
05:15 PM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Related Topics

South Africa tour of West Indies 2021

wi vs sa 2021 | South Africa tour of West Indies 2021 | News, squads, schedule and results… wi vs sa 2021 Jun 10, Thu – Jun 14, Mon West Indies vs South Africa, 1st Test Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 8:00 PM 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL Jun 18, Fri – Jun 22, Tue West […]

PSL 2021

PSL 2021- Pakistan Super League 2021 : News, schedule, Point table and results… PSL 2021 Feb 20, Sat Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators, 1st Match National Stadium, Karachi Karachi Kings won by 7 wkts 9:00 PM 03:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL Feb 21, Sun Lahore Qalandars vs Peshawar Zalmi, 2nd Match National Stadium, Karachi Lahore Qalandars […]

South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe 2021

South Africa vs Zimbabwe : South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe 2021 : Squads, News and Results… South Africa vs Zimbabwe May 29, Sat Zimbabwe A vs South Africa A, 1st unofficial ODI Harare Sports Club, Harare 1:30 PM 07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL May 31, Mon Zimbabwe A vs South Africa A, 2nd unofficial ODI […]

New Zealand tour of England 2021

England vs New Zealand 2021 : New Zealand tour of England 2021 match schedule, squads, news and results… England vs New Zealand May 26, Wed – May 28, Fri Team Southee vs Team Latham, 3-day Practice Match The Rose Bowl, Southampton 4:00 PM 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL Jun 02, Wed – Jun 06, Sun England vs New Zealand, 1st […]

Ireland tour of Netherlands 2021

Ireland vs Netherlands : Ireland tour of Netherlands 2021 : News, schedule, results… Ireland vs Netherlands Jun 02, Wed Netherlands vs Ireland, 1st ODI Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd, Utrecht Netherlands won by 1 run 2:30 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL Jun 04, Fri Netherlands vs Ireland, 2nd ODI Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd, Utrecht Ireland won by 8 wkts 2:30 […]

T20 Blast 2021
T20 Blast